Meike Fleskens (featured photo), Arnout Visser, Emanuela Corti & Ivan Parati (Caravan), Andrea Karina Burgueno & Stephanie Lukito (Transdiciplinary design, Parsons NYC)
Meike Fleskens (featured photo), Arnout Visser, Emanuela Corti & Ivan Parati (Caravan), Andrea Karina Burgueno & Stephanie Lukito (Transdiciplinary design, Parsons NYC)
Rik ten Velden (image), Klaas Kuiken, Jan Puylaert & Mariandrea Zambrano (WET), Jolanda van Goor, Silvano Bonetti & Alessandro Larocca (+K), Denis Santachiara (Cyrcus), Romain Gaillard, Fuori di Design
Rik ten Velden (image), Klaas Kuiken, Jan Puylaert & Mariandrea Zambrano (WET), Jolanda van Goor, Silvano Bonetti & Alessandro Larocca (+K), Denis Santachiara (Cyrcus), Romain Gaillard, Fuori di Design
Ilse Crawford, Thomas Widdershoven
Ilse Crawford, Thomas Widdershoven
Wilhelmina Huysman
Wilhelmina Huysman
Pieke Bergmans
Pieke Bergmans
Morgan Ruben
Morgan Ruben
Pepa van Asperen
Pepa van Asperen
Charl Smit
Charl Smit
Ward Wijnant
Ward Wijnant
Joost van Veldhuizen
Joost van Veldhuizen
Adrianus Kundert, Bastiaan de Nennie, Iwan Pol, Jeroen van de Gruiter, Sanne Schuurman, Simone Post, Studio Plott, Studio Truly Truly, Tijs Gilde
Adrianus Kundert, Bastiaan de Nennie, Iwan Pol, Jeroen van de Gruiter, Sanne Schuurman, Simone Post, Studio Plott, Studio Truly Truly, Tijs Gilde
Piet Hein Eek, Studio Truly Truly
Piet Hein Eek, Studio Truly Truly
Jesse Visser
Jesse Visser
Image: Mae Engelgeer. Others: Maarten Baas, David Derksen, Floris Hovers, Kranen/Gille, Michele de Lucci, Studio rENs, Roderick Vos, Alex de Witte, Floris Wubben
Image: Mae Engelgeer. Others: Maarten Baas, David Derksen, Floris Hovers, Kranen/Gille, Michele de Lucci, Studio rENs, Roderick Vos, Alex de Witte, Floris Wubben
Mart van Schijndel, Meike van Schijndel
Mart van Schijndel, Meike van Schijndel
Visual: Oussama Diab, Yaman Hendawi, Besher Alsmadi. Others: Liset Geerlings, Daniel de Bruin, Arlette Beerenfenger and 4th year students
Visual: Oussama Diab, Yaman Hendawi, Besher Alsmadi. Others: Liset Geerlings, Daniel de Bruin, Arlette Beerenfenger and 4th year students
Erik Boogerd
Erik Boogerd
Pieteke Korte, Bastiaan de Nennie, Carlo Lorenzetti, Daniel de Bruin, Edhv, Hongjie Yang, Martina Lasinger, Nel Verbeke, Studio Truly Truly, Tijmen Smeulders
Pieteke Korte, Bastiaan de Nennie, Carlo Lorenzetti, Daniel de Bruin, Edhv, Hongjie Yang, Martina Lasinger, Nel Verbeke, Studio Truly Truly, Tijmen Smeulders
Frederik Molenschot
Frederik Molenschot
Jaro Kose
Jaro Kose
Masterly - The Dutch in Milano
Masterly - The Dutch in Milano
Roos Soetekouw
Roos Soetekouw
Joost van Bleiswijk, Kiki van Eijk
Joost van Bleiswijk, Kiki van Eijk
Robert Bronwasser
Robert Bronwasser
Susanne de Graef, Lotte Douwes, Sander Lorier, Klaas Kuiken
Susanne de Graef, Lotte Douwes, Sander Lorier, Klaas Kuiken
Masters and Alumni from Maastricht Academy of Fine Arts and Design
Masters and Alumni from Maastricht Academy of Fine Arts and Design
Studio Piet Boon
Studio Piet Boon
Fabian Bredt, Koos Breen, Lynne Brouwer, Noortje de Brouwer, Lorena van Bunningen, Rob van der Burg, Ciro Duclos, Quinsy Gario, Amir Houieh, Esther Hovers, Gábor Kerekes, Anne Kranenborg, Elide Mozzorecchi, Marijn Ottenhof, Yaprak Sayar, Vera van der Seyp, Nienke Sikkema, Jeannette Slütter, Natasha Taylor, Majda Vidakovic. Initiative: Herman Verkerk. Curatorial team: Herman Verkerk, Marie Ilse Bourlanges, Elena Khurtova, Dorothé Orczyk and Barend Koolhaas. Concept: Marie Ilse Bourlanges and Elena Khurtova. Exhibition design: Barend Koolhaas, Zsófia Kollár, Rick Mouwen, Elide Mozzorecchi, Jasmijn Muskens, Anna Sitnikova. Graphic design: Eline van der Ploeg & Inês Da Costa. Type design: Alexandre Saumier Demers, Étienne Aubert Bonn.
Fabian Bredt, Koos Breen, Lynne Brouwer, Noortje de Brouwer, Lorena van Bunningen, Rob van der Burg, Ciro Duclos, Quinsy Gario, Amir Houieh, Esther Hovers, Gábor Kerekes, Anne Kranenborg, Elide Mozzorecchi, Marijn Ottenhof, Yaprak Sayar, Vera van der Seyp, Nienke Sikkema, Jeannette Slütter, Natasha Taylor, Majda Vidakovic. Initiative: Herman Verkerk. Curatorial team: Herman Verkerk, Marie Ilse Bourlanges, Elena Khurtova, Dorothé Orczyk and Barend Koolhaas. Concept: Marie Ilse Bourlanges and Elena Khurtova. Exhibition design: Barend Koolhaas, Zsófia Kollár, Rick Mouwen, Elide Mozzorecchi, Jasmijn Muskens, Anna Sitnikova. Graphic design: Eline van der Ploeg & Inês Da Costa. Type design: Alexandre Saumier Demers, Étienne Aubert Bonn.
Marc Th. van der Voorn
Marc Th. van der Voorn
Thomas Eyck, Jules van den Langenberg, Christien Meindertsma, Wouter Paijmans
Thomas Eyck, Jules van den Langenberg, Christien Meindertsma, Wouter Paijmans
Carina Wagenaar
Carina Wagenaar
Hozana Zangana
Hozana Zangana
Yabu Pushelberg, Sebastian Herkner, Jan des Bouvrie, Roderick Vos, Linteloo Lab
Yabu Pushelberg, Sebastian Herkner, Jan des Bouvrie, Roderick Vos, Linteloo Lab
Sten van Helvoort, Eileen van de Laak, Willemijn Ligthart, Rick van Loon, Micha van der Palen, Amber van Rooijen, Thijs Swinkels
Sten van Helvoort, Eileen van de Laak, Willemijn Ligthart, Rick van Loon, Micha van der Palen, Amber van Rooijen, Thijs Swinkels
Frans Willigers
Frans Willigers
Jan Puylaert, Mariandrea Zambrano. Image by Byron Morrison
Jan Puylaert, Mariandrea Zambrano. Image by Byron Morrison
VanBerlo design team
VanBerlo design team
Lonny van Ryswyck, Nadine Sterk
Lonny van Ryswyck, Nadine Sterk
Roland Pieter Smit
Roland Pieter Smit
Diederik Schneemann
Diederik Schneemann
Lizanne Dirkx, Pietro Galgani
Lizanne Dirkx, Pietro Galgani
Doreen Westphal
Doreen Westphal
Kristel Casander, Het Culturele Hart ABN AMRO, Lonny van Ryswyck, Nico Voskamp, Nina Tellegen
Kristel Casander, Het Culturele Hart ABN AMRO, Lonny van Ryswyck, Nico Voskamp, Nina Tellegen
Amsterdams Grafisch Atelier, Avans University of Applied Sciences, AKV|St. Joost, BuroBELEN, Contactgroep Textiel, Febrik, Masureel, Rubia 100% Natural Colours, Stichting KleurenVisie, Textiellab, Tinctoria
Amsterdams Grafisch Atelier, Avans University of Applied Sciences, AKV|St. Joost, BuroBELEN, Contactgroep Textiel, Febrik, Masureel, Rubia 100% Natural Colours, Stichting KleurenVisie, Textiellab, Tinctoria
Willemieke van den Brink
Willemieke van den Brink
Ruud Jan Kokke, Sander Luske
Ruud Jan Kokke, Sander Luske
Leonie Vlaar, Lois Stolwijk
Leonie Vlaar, Lois Stolwijk
Jana Flohr, Thomas Linsen
Jana Flohr, Thomas Linsen
Petra Janssen, Simone Kramer
Petra Janssen, Simone Kramer
Achmad Fadillah, Ahadi Katera, Arie Syarifuddin, Sari Denisse, Symbat Satybaldieva, Yoyo Yogasmana
Achmad Fadillah, Ahadi Katera, Arie Syarifuddin, Sari Denisse, Symbat Satybaldieva, Yoyo Yogasmana

voordekunst – DDW 2015

Kristel Casander, Het Culturele Hart ABN AMRO, Lonny van Ryswyck, Nico Voskamp, Nina Tellegen

Levende Kleuren – Living Colours – DDW 2015

Amsterdams Grafisch Atelier, Avans University of Applied Sciences, AKV|St. Joost, BuroBELEN, Contactgroep Textiel, Febrik, Masureel, Rubia 100% Natural Colours, Stichting KleurenVisie, Textiellab, Tinctoria

echter ontwerp – DDW 2015

Willemieke van den Brink

Design X Ambacht / Siza – DDW 2015

Ruud Jan Kokke, Sander Luske

Leonie & Lois – DDW 2015

Leonie Vlaar, Lois Stolwijk

House of Thol – DDW 2015

Jana Flohr, Thomas Linsen

Social label – DDW 2015

Petra Janssen, Simone Kramer

Age of Wonderland – DDW 2015

Achmad Fadillah, Ahadi Katera, Arie Syarifuddin, Sari Denisse, Symbat Satybaldieva, Yoyo Yogasmana

Overtreders W – DDW 2015

Reinder Bakker, Hester van Dijk

Studio Ineke van der Werff – DDW 2015

Ineke van der Werff

PeLiDesign – DDW 2015

Alexander Pelikan. Photo by Bas Berends

Studio DON – DDW 2015

Studio DON in collaboration with ' Het Maliegilde'

by TextielMuseum – DDW 2015

Hella Jongerius, Simone Post, Studio Truly Truly, by TextielMuseum

Moooi – LDF 2015

Jonas Forsman, Arihiro Miyake, Bertjan Pot, Raimond Puts, Atelier Van Lieshout, Marcel Wanders

Inge Sluijs – LDF 2015

Inge Sluijs

Cor Unum Collected – DDW 2015

David Derksen, Mae Engelgeer, Floris Hovers, Alessandro Mendini, Jorine Oosterhoff, Roderick Vos, Jeroen Wand, Alex de Witte, Floris Wubben

eQ+ – LDF 2015

Geke Lensink, Jesse Visser

Paul Smith & Vanhulsteijn

Paul Smith & Vanhulsteijn

Lecture Ed van Hinte, 19 Apr. 17.00 – 19.00

Ed van Hinte

Maastricht Academy of Fine Arts and Design

MAFAD presents a diversity of students, alumni designers and co-creations of the past 10 years

Morgan Ruben

Morgan Ruben Jansen op de Haar

Studio Sybrandy

Nienke Sybrandy

Dutch Satellite

David Derksen, Ingrid Hulskamp, Elise Luttik, Phil Procter

Piet Boon Collection

Studio Piet Boon

Modular Lighting Instruments

Moooi

Marcel Wanders, Casper Vissers, Rahi Rezvani, Arihiro Miyake, Atelier Van Lieshout, Bas Kosters, Bertjan Pot, Broersen en Lukács, Edward van Vliet, Front, Jurgen Bey, Jonas Forsman, Klaus Haapaniemi, Marian Bantjes, Neri & Hu, Ross Lovegrove, Sacha Walckhoff 
(Creative Director of
Maison Christian Lacroix), Sonya Pletes, Studio Job

Droog

Studio Droog

Energies Unseen

Marjan van Aubel & Jólan van der Wiel

Mixing the Dots Opening Cocktail – Tuesday 14/04

Fuori Mercato, Connecting the Dots

Design Academy

Design Academy

MacGuffin Magazine

Kirsten Algera, Ernst van der Hoeven, Chris Kabel

Workmates

Joris de Groot, Klaas Kuiken, Roos Meerman, Rick Tegelaar, Casper Tolhuisen

Felicerossi International

Jacco Bregonje, No Picninc, Riccardo Giovanetti, Marko Macura

graypants

Seth Grizzle, Jonathan Junker

LEFF amsterdam

Piet Hein Eek, Richard Hutten

Studio Drift & Buhtiq31

Lonneke Gordijn, Ralph Nauta

The Cottage Industry

Giorgia Zanellato

Tuttobene

Alex de Witte, Beate Snuka, Buxkin, Fabian Seibert Sülzkotlett, Jamais Sans Toi, JavyDesign, Jolanda van Goor, knapontwerp, Oato., Heetman | Patijn, Lensvelt, Marco Iannicelli, NEO/CRAFT, Pikaplant, Stilst by Reinier de Jong, Stephan Siepermann, StoryTiles, Studio Kalff, The Cottage Industry

Fuori Mercato

Meike van Schijndel, Sander Lorier, Tijn van Orsouw, Mischa Vos

Johanson & Ineke Hans

Ineke Hans

Arco

Among others: Jorre van Ast, Ineke Hans, Bertjan Pot

Faberhama

Alberto Fabbian, Paola Amabile

Studio Lorier

Sander Lorier

MVOS

Mischa Vos

Project EGG

Michiel van der Kley

eQ+ – Forbo Flooring – Jesse Visser – Geke Lensink

Geke Lensink, Jesse Visser, Forbo Design Studio

Weltevree

Floris Schoonderbeek, Vanhoffontwerpen, Thor ter Kulve, Walter van Beirendonck, Erik Stehmann, John Körmeling, Studio Siem-Pabon, Raw Color, Scheublin & Lindeman

Studio Ineke van der Werff

Ineke van der Werff

MU presents: We Make Carpets

Marcia Nolte, Stijn van der Vleuten and Bob Waardenburg

Zuiderzee Museum

Combers Cabinet by Studio KranenGille

Dutch Invertuals

Aliki van der Kruijs, Alissa + Nienke, Arnout Meijer, Daphna Laurens, Dienke Dekker, Edhv, Germans Ermičs, Jetske Visser & Michiel Martens, Laura Lynn Jansen & Thomas Vailly, Nina van Bart, Philipp Weber, NOMAN, Tijmen Smeulders, Victoria Ledig

eli5e by Elise Luttik

Elise Luttik

Stilst

Reinier de Jong

WANDSCHAPPEN

Ivo van den Baar, Nicole Driessens

CROWDY HOUSE

Various designers

LINTELOO

Paola Navone, Sjoerd Vroonland, Niels Bendtsen, Roderick Vos, Marcel Wolterinck, Bart Vos and Linteloo Lab

HKU Design / HKU University of the Arts Utrecht

A collaboration between Lieke Jildou de Jong, Arlette Beerenfenger and Nicky Groenewoud, other alumni and students of HKU Design

Pikaplant

Dan Sutjahjo, Joost van Uden

Cor Unum

Alex de Witte, David Derksen, Floris Hovers, Floris Wubben, Jeroen Wand Kranen/Gille, Mae Engelgeer, Roderick Vos. Special guest: Allessandro Mendini

Label BREED

De Makers Van, Chris Kabel, Marleen Kaptein, Christien Meindertsma, Studio Wieki Somers