The Dots no.15 - Milan 2018
The Dots no.15 - Milan 2018
Jacco Bregonje for Boretti
Jacco Bregonje for Boretti
Brecht Duijf, Lenneke Langenhuijsen
Brecht Duijf, Lenneke Langenhuijsen
Adams Ponnis, Alice Bleton, Billie van Katwijk, Donghwan Kam, Irene Stracuzzi, Johan Viladrich, Lennart and Lauren Leerdam, Marie Caye and Arvid Jense, Martina Huynh, Nadine Botha, Razma Hassani, and Théophile Blandet
Adams Ponnis, Alice Bleton, Billie van Katwijk, Donghwan Kam, Irene Stracuzzi, Johan Viladrich, Lennart and Lauren Leerdam, Marie Caye and Arvid Jense, Martina Huynh, Nadine Botha, Razma Hassani, and Théophile Blandet
Esther Jongsma, Sam van Gurp
Esther Jongsma, Sam van Gurp
Aukje Fleur Janssen, Elvis Wesley, Roos Gomperts, Sanne Schuurman, Simone Post, Thomas Trum
Aukje Fleur Janssen, Elvis Wesley, Roos Gomperts, Sanne Schuurman, Simone Post, Thomas Trum
Rick Tegelaar, VanTot, Mae Engelgeer, Klaas Kuiken, Dirk van der Kooij, Muller Van Severen, Jolan van der Wiel, HandMade Industrials, Jelle Mastenbroek, Sabine Marcelis, Brit van Nerven, Kranen/Gille, Aart van Asseldonk, Children of the Light, Weltevree
Rick Tegelaar, VanTot, Mae Engelgeer, Klaas Kuiken, Dirk van der Kooij, Muller Van Severen, Jolan van der Wiel, HandMade Industrials, Jelle Mastenbroek, Sabine Marcelis, Brit van Nerven, Kranen/Gille, Aart van Asseldonk, Children of the Light, Weltevree
Anton Teeuw, Dennis Teeuw, Joris Kortenhorst
Anton Teeuw, Dennis Teeuw, Joris Kortenhorst
Bart Joachim van Uden, Christian Heikoop, Floris Wubben, Job van den Berg, Mae Engelgeer, Studio Truly Truly
Bart Joachim van Uden, Christian Heikoop, Floris Wubben, Job van den Berg, Mae Engelgeer, Studio Truly Truly
Studio Job, Richard Hutten, Marcel Wanders, Maarten Baas, Maarten van Severen, Bertjan Pot, Atelier van Lieshout and Space Encounters
Studio Job, Richard Hutten, Marcel Wanders, Maarten Baas, Maarten van Severen, Bertjan Pot, Atelier van Lieshout and Space Encounters
Simone Tertoolen, Charl Smit, Jacco Bregonje, Boretti and many others
Simone Tertoolen, Charl Smit, Jacco Bregonje, Boretti and many others
Sandra Benningen, Hannah Braeken, Willie Janmaat, Angelique Kuijpers, Stephanie Morianner, Yeelen Tavilla
Sandra Benningen, Hannah Braeken, Willie Janmaat, Angelique Kuijpers, Stephanie Morianner, Yeelen Tavilla
Gino Anthonisse and Christa van der Meer from Das Leben am Haverkamp, Craafts, Emma Wessel, Sara Ricciardi, Astrid Luglio, Agustina Bottoni
Gino Anthonisse and Christa van der Meer from Das Leben am Haverkamp, Craafts, Emma Wessel, Sara Ricciardi, Astrid Luglio, Agustina Bottoni
Carolijn Slottje
Carolijn Slottje
Aectual, DUS architects
Aectual, DUS architects
Max Jungblut, Tejo Remy & René Veenhuizen, Richard Hutten, Full Grown, Wouter Storm
Max Jungblut, Tejo Remy & René Veenhuizen, Richard Hutten, Full Grown, Wouter Storm
Masterly - The Dutch in Milano
Masterly - The Dutch in Milano
Edhv, Fleur Hulleman, Fransje Gimbrère, Marlou Rutten, Mirjam de Bruijn, Onno Adriaanse, Shahar Livne, Theóphile Blandet, Thomas Ballouhey, Xandra van der Eijk, Zwart Frame
Edhv, Fleur Hulleman, Fransje Gimbrère, Marlou Rutten, Mirjam de Bruijn, Onno Adriaanse, Shahar Livne, Theóphile Blandet, Thomas Ballouhey, Xandra van der Eijk, Zwart Frame
Foodcurators
Foodcurators
Lianne Kuijpers
Lianne Kuijpers
Patrick and Riccardo Belli, Richard Hutten, Yksi Ontwerp
Patrick and Riccardo Belli, Richard Hutten, Yksi Ontwerp
Diederik Schneemann, Aldwin van Krimpen
Diederik Schneemann, Aldwin van Krimpen
Judith van Iersel and Ralf Gloudemans
Judith van Iersel and Ralf Gloudemans
Marianne van Sasse van Ysselt, René van Geer
Marianne van Sasse van Ysselt, René van Geer
The Dots #14, Milan Design Week 2017
The Dots #14, Milan Design Week 2017
Daniel van Dijck
Daniel van Dijck
Studio Truly Truly
Studio Truly Truly
Roos Soetekouw
Roos Soetekouw
Brian Steendijk
Brian Steendijk
Marc Vermeulen
Marc Vermeulen
Arihiro Miyake, Bertjan Pot, Edward van Vliet, Frank Tjepkema, Joost van Bleiswijk, Kit Miles, Lorenza Bozzoli, Maarten Baas, Marcel Wanders, Neal Peterson, Nichetto Studio, Noortje van Eekelen, Rick Tegelaar, Umut Yamac
Arihiro Miyake, Bertjan Pot, Edward van Vliet, Frank Tjepkema, Joost van Bleiswijk, Kit Miles, Lorenza Bozzoli, Maarten Baas, Marcel Wanders, Neal Peterson, Nichetto Studio, Noortje van Eekelen, Rick Tegelaar, Umut Yamac
Ineke Otte
Ineke Otte
Susanne de Graef
Susanne de Graef
Sebastian Herkner, Paola Navone, Roderick Vos, Jan des Bouvrie and Yabu Pushelberg
Sebastian Herkner, Paola Navone, Roderick Vos, Jan des Bouvrie and Yabu Pushelberg
Gali Blay, Francois Bonnot, Marie Caye, Vincent van Dijck, Pleun van Dijk, Jella van Eck, Clara Escalara, Govert Flint, Kim Hou, Alexandre Humbert, Eva Jaeger, Debora Janssens, Anastasia Kubrak, Orlando Lovell, Emma Lucek, Olle Lundin, Isabel Mager, Gabriel Maher, Victor Miklos, Floriane Misslin, Leo Orta, Guilia Soldati, Alice Twemlow, Vincent Thornhill, Alice Wong, Louisa Zahareas
Gali Blay, Francois Bonnot, Marie Caye, Vincent van Dijck, Pleun van Dijk, Jella van Eck, Clara Escalara, Govert Flint, Kim Hou, Alexandre Humbert, Eva Jaeger, Debora Janssens, Anastasia Kubrak, Orlando Lovell, Emma Lucek, Olle Lundin, Isabel Mager, Gabriel Maher, Victor Miklos, Floriane Misslin, Leo Orta, Guilia Soldati, Alice Twemlow, Vincent Thornhill, Alice Wong, Louisa Zahareas
Interwoven, Diana Scherer
Interwoven, Diana Scherer
Aukje Fleur Janssen, Henriette Tilanus, Iwan Pol, Jeroen van de Gruiter, Robin Pleun Maas, Roel Deden, Roos Gomperts, Sanne Schuurman, Simone Post, Thomas Trum, VANTOT, Elvis Wesley
Aukje Fleur Janssen, Henriette Tilanus, Iwan Pol, Jeroen van de Gruiter, Robin Pleun Maas, Roel Deden, Roos Gomperts, Sanne Schuurman, Simone Post, Thomas Trum, VANTOT, Elvis Wesley
Sabine Marcelis, David Derksen, RENS, Daphna Laurens, Klaas Kuiken, Paul Heijnen
Sabine Marcelis, David Derksen, RENS, Daphna Laurens, Klaas Kuiken, Paul Heijnen
Andrea Trimarchi, Simone Farresin
Andrea Trimarchi, Simone Farresin
Bram Vanderbeke, Carlo Lorenzetti, Edhv, Hongjie Yang, Kirtsie van Noort & Xandra van der Eijk, Koos Breen, Mila Chorbadzhieva, Philipp Weber, Sigve Knutson, Thomas Ballouhey, Léa Baert
Bram Vanderbeke, Carlo Lorenzetti, Edhv, Hongjie Yang, Kirtsie van Noort & Xandra van der Eijk, Koos Breen, Mila Chorbadzhieva, Philipp Weber, Sigve Knutson, Thomas Ballouhey, Léa Baert
Petra Janssen (Studio Boot) and Simone Kramer (C-mone). Together with: Borre Akkersdijk (ByBorre), Piet Hein Eek, Kiki van Eijk, Dick van Hoff, Marc Mulders, Edward van Vliet, Edwin Vollebergh (Studio Boot), Roderick Vos, Haiko Meijer (Onix architects)
Petra Janssen (Studio Boot) and Simone Kramer (C-mone). Together with: Borre Akkersdijk (ByBorre), Piet Hein Eek, Kiki van Eijk, Dick van Hoff, Marc Mulders, Edward van Vliet, Edwin Vollebergh (Studio Boot), Roderick Vos, Haiko Meijer (Onix architects)
Jacob de Baan, Lode Bruins, Sigrid Calon, Rick Gerner, Jolanda van Goor, Erik Griffioen, Arend Groosman, José Kranen, Ineke Otte, Isabel Quiroga, Paul Schrijen, Marc Vermeulen, and various others.
Jacob de Baan, Lode Bruins, Sigrid Calon, Rick Gerner, Jolanda van Goor, Erik Griffioen, Arend Groosman, José Kranen, Ineke Otte, Isabel Quiroga, Paul Schrijen, Marc Vermeulen, and various others.
Lieke van Dijk
Lieke van Dijk
Masterly - The Dutch in Milano
Masterly - The Dutch in Milano
Ilona Lénárd, Kas Oosterhuis
Ilona Lénárd, Kas Oosterhuis
Aleksandra Gaca. Image: Casalis Architextiles, Fabric ONDO
Aleksandra Gaca. Image: Casalis Architextiles, Fabric ONDO
Inge Bečka, Mik Bečka, Mariëtte Wolbert
Inge Bečka, Mik Bečka, Mariëtte Wolbert
Jules Vreeswijk
Jules Vreeswijk
Lambert Kamps
Lambert Kamps
Werner Neumann
Werner Neumann
Jasper Udink ten Cate
Jasper Udink ten Cate

Bečka – Wolbert – Bečka – Milan 2017

Inge Bečka, Mik Bečka, Mariëtte Wolbert

TOOtheZOO – Milan 2017

Jules Vreeswijk

Secrid x EE Exclusives – Milan 2017

Marianne van Sasse van Ysselt, René van Geer

Lambert Kamps – Milan 2017

Lambert Kamps

Werner Neumann – Milan 2017

Werner Neumann

Creative Chef – Milan 2017

Jasper Udink ten Cate

Studio Plott – Milan 2017

Mireille Burger, Rudi Boiten

studio IJM – Milan 2017

ECOPIXEL – Milan 2017

Lumen Center, Felicerossi, Hafro Gruppo Geromin, Atelier Mendini, Quinze Milan, Claudio Milioto, Jan Puylaert, WET, Mariandrea Zambrano

HKU Design – Milan 2017

Joppe Besseling, Lena Braun, Jing Cai Liu, Marcel Coufreur, Levi van Gelder, Luuk Klawer, Dorien Laan, Niene Laan, Jip van Leeuwenstein, Sanne Weekers

D/DOCK – Milan 2017

Francesco Messori, Jochem Straatman

Basten Leijh – Milan 2017

Basten Leijh

The Alternative – Milan 2016

Meike Fleskens (featured photo), Arnout Visser, Emanuela Corti & Ivan Parati (Caravan), Andrea Karina Burgueno & Stephanie Lukito (Transdiciplinary design, Parsons NYC)

Furnishers Market – Milan 2016

Rik ten Velden (image), Klaas Kuiken, Jan Puylaert & Mariandrea Zambrano (WET), Jolanda van Goor, Silvano Bonetti & Alessandro Larocca (+K), Denis Santachiara (Cyrcus), Romain Gaillard, Fuori di Design

Studio Michael Schoner – Milan 2016

Michael Schoner

Design Academy – Milan 2016

Ilse Crawford, Thomas Widdershoven

Quebella Art Jewelry – Milan 2016

Wilhelmina Huysman

Moooi – Milan 2016

Pieke Bergmans – Milan 2016

Pieke Bergmans

Morgan Ruben – Milan 2016

Morgan Ruben

KuóStudio – Milan 2016

Marc Vermeulen

Pepavana – Milan 2016

Pepa van Asperen

Fraai Werk – Milan 2016

Charl Smit

eli5e by Elise Luttik – Milan 2016

Elise Luttik

Studio Lizan Freijsen – Milan 2016

Lizan Freijsen

Studio Mieke Meijer & Studio Jeroen Wand – Milan 2016

Mieke Meijer, Jeroen Wand

Ward Wijnant – Milan 2016

Ward Wijnant

VanJoost – Milan 2016

Joost van Veldhuizen

Envisions – products in process – Milan 2016

Adrianus Kundert, Bastiaan de Nennie, Iwan Pol, Jeroen van de Gruiter, Sanne Schuurman, Simone Post, Studio Plott, Studio Truly Truly, Tijs Gilde

LEFF amsterdam – Milan 2016

Piet Hein Eek, Studio Truly Truly

Jesse Visser – Milan 2016

Jesse Visser

Frame presents What’s the Matter? – Milan 2016

Cor Unum Ceramics – Milan 2016

Image: Mae Engelgeer. Others: Maarten Baas, David Derksen, Floris Hovers, Kranen/Gille, Michele de Lucci, Studio rENs, Roderick Vos, Alex de Witte, Floris Wubben

Delta Vaas – Milan 2016

Mart van Schijndel, Meike van Schijndel

HKU Design – Milan 2016

Visual: Oussama Diab, Yaman Hendawi, Besher Alsmadi. Others: Liset Geerlings, Daniel de Bruin, Arlette Beerenfenger and 4th year students

Suited Products – Milan 2016

Erik Boogerd

Dutch Invertuals – Milan 2016

Pieteke Korte, Bastiaan de Nennie, Carlo Lorenzetti, Daniel de Bruin, Edhv, Hongjie Yang, Martina Lasinger, Nel Verbeke, Studio Truly Truly, Tijmen Smeulders

Studio Molen – Milan 2016

Frederik Molenschot

Atelier Rick Tegelaar – Milan 2016

Rick Tegelaar

Jaro Kose – Milan 2016

Jaro Kose

Masterly – The Dutch in Milano – Milan 2016

Masterly - The Dutch in Milano

Roos Soetekouw – Milan 2016

Roos Soetekouw

LABEL/BREED – Milan 2016

DEMAKERSVAN, Chris Kabel, Marleen Kaptein, Christien Meindertsma, Studio Wieki Somers, Simone Post

Joost van Bleiswijk & Kiki van Eijk – Milan 2016

Joost van Bleiswijk, Kiki van Eijk

Robert Bronwasser – Milan 2016

Robert Bronwasser

Studio Lotte Douwes – Milan 2016

Lotte Douwes

Dutch Satellite – Milan 2016

Susanne de Graef, Lotte Douwes, Sander Lorier, Klaas Kuiken

Loes Vrij fashion design – Milan 2016

Loes Vrij

Maastricht Academy of Fine Arts and Design – Milan 2016

Masters and Alumni from Maastricht Academy of Fine Arts and Design

Piet Boon Collection – Milan 2016

Studio Piet Boon

Royal Academy of Art The Hague – Milan 2016

Fabian Bredt, Koos Breen, Lynne Brouwer, Noortje de Brouwer, Lorena van Bunningen, Rob van der Burg, Ciro Duclos, Quinsy Gario, Amir Houieh, Esther Hovers, Gábor Kerekes, Anne Kranenborg, Elide Mozzorecchi, Marijn Ottenhof, Yaprak Sayar, Vera van der Seyp, Nienke Sikkema, Jeannette Slütter, Natasha Taylor, Majda Vidakovic. Initiative: Herman Verkerk. Curatorial team: Herman Verkerk, Marie Ilse Bourlanges, Elena Khurtova, Dorothé Orczyk and Barend Koolhaas. Concept: Marie Ilse Bourlanges and Elena Khurtova. Exhibition design: Barend Koolhaas, Zsófia Kollár, Rick Mouwen, Elide Mozzorecchi, Jasmijn Muskens, Anna Sitnikova. Graphic design: Eline van der Ploeg & Inês Da Costa. Type design: Alexandre Saumier Demers, Étienne Aubert Bonn.

Dutch Wall Textile Co. – Milan 2016

Bo Reudler

Marc Th. van der Voorn – Milan 2016

Marc Th. van der Voorn

Studio Susanne de Graef – Milan 2016

Susanne de Greaf

Zuiderzee Museum – Milan 2016

Thomas Eyck, Jules van den Langenberg, Christien Meindertsma, Wouter Paijmans

Money, Meat and Plastic Surgery – Milan 2016

Bora Hong, Rolf Bruggink, Isaac Monté

Studio Rik ten Velden – Milan 2016

Rik ten Velden

Carina Wagenaar – Milan 2016

Carina Wagenaar

Hozan Zangana – Milan 2016

Hozana Zangana

LINTELOO – Milan 2016

Yabu Pushelberg, Sebastian Herkner, Jan des Bouvrie, Roderick Vos, Linteloo Lab