Daniel van Dijck
Daniel van Dijck
Studio Truly Truly
Studio Truly Truly
Roos Soetekouw
Roos Soetekouw
Brian Steendijk
Brian Steendijk
Marc Vermeulen
Marc Vermeulen
Arihiro Miyake, Bertjan Pot, Edward van Vliet, Frank Tjepkema, Joost van Bleiswijk, Kit Miles, Lorenza Bozzoli, Maarten Baas, Marcel Wanders, Neal Peterson, Nichetto Studio, Noortje van Eekelen, Rick Tegelaar, Umut Yamac
Arihiro Miyake, Bertjan Pot, Edward van Vliet, Frank Tjepkema, Joost van Bleiswijk, Kit Miles, Lorenza Bozzoli, Maarten Baas, Marcel Wanders, Neal Peterson, Nichetto Studio, Noortje van Eekelen, Rick Tegelaar, Umut Yamac
Ineke Otte
Ineke Otte
Susanne de Graef
Susanne de Graef
Sebastian Herkner, Paola Navone, Roderick Vos, Jan des Bouvrie and Yabu Pushelberg
Sebastian Herkner, Paola Navone, Roderick Vos, Jan des Bouvrie and Yabu Pushelberg
Gali Blay, Francois Bonnot, Marie Caye, Vincent van Dijck, Pleun van Dijk, Jella van Eck, Clara Escalara, Govert Flint, Kim Hou, Alexandre Humbert, Eva Jaeger, Debora Janssens, Anastasia Kubrak, Orlando Lovell, Emma Lucek, Olle Lundin, Isabel Mager, Gabriel Maher, Victor Miklos, Floriane Misslin, Leo Orta, Guilia Soldati, Alice Twemlow, Vincent Thornhill, Alice Wong, Louisa Zahareas
Gali Blay, Francois Bonnot, Marie Caye, Vincent van Dijck, Pleun van Dijk, Jella van Eck, Clara Escalara, Govert Flint, Kim Hou, Alexandre Humbert, Eva Jaeger, Debora Janssens, Anastasia Kubrak, Orlando Lovell, Emma Lucek, Olle Lundin, Isabel Mager, Gabriel Maher, Victor Miklos, Floriane Misslin, Leo Orta, Guilia Soldati, Alice Twemlow, Vincent Thornhill, Alice Wong, Louisa Zahareas
Interwoven, Diana Scherer
Interwoven, Diana Scherer
Aukje Fleur Janssen, Henriette Tilanus, Iwan Pol, Jeroen van de Gruiter, Robin Pleun Maas, Roel Deden, Roos Gomperts, Sanne Schuurman, Simone Post, Thomas Trum, VANTOT, Elvis Wesley
Aukje Fleur Janssen, Henriette Tilanus, Iwan Pol, Jeroen van de Gruiter, Robin Pleun Maas, Roel Deden, Roos Gomperts, Sanne Schuurman, Simone Post, Thomas Trum, VANTOT, Elvis Wesley
Sabine Marcelis, David Derksen, RENS, Daphna Laurens, Klaas Kuiken, Paul Heijnen
Sabine Marcelis, David Derksen, RENS, Daphna Laurens, Klaas Kuiken, Paul Heijnen
Andrea Trimarchi, Simone Farresin
Andrea Trimarchi, Simone Farresin
Bram Vanderbeke, Carlo Lorenzetti, Edhv, Hongjie Yang, Kirtsie van Noort & Xandra van der Eijk, Koos Breen, Mila Chorbadzhieva, Philipp Weber, Sigve Knutson, Thomas Ballouhey, Léa Baert
Bram Vanderbeke, Carlo Lorenzetti, Edhv, Hongjie Yang, Kirtsie van Noort & Xandra van der Eijk, Koos Breen, Mila Chorbadzhieva, Philipp Weber, Sigve Knutson, Thomas Ballouhey, Léa Baert
Petra Janssen (Studio Boot) and Simone Kramer (C-mone). Together with: Borre Akkersdijk (ByBorre), Piet Hein Eek, Kiki van Eijk, Dick van Hoff, Marc Mulders, Edward van Vliet, Edwin Vollebergh (Studio Boot), Roderick Vos, Haiko Meijer (Onix architects)
Petra Janssen (Studio Boot) and Simone Kramer (C-mone). Together with: Borre Akkersdijk (ByBorre), Piet Hein Eek, Kiki van Eijk, Dick van Hoff, Marc Mulders, Edward van Vliet, Edwin Vollebergh (Studio Boot), Roderick Vos, Haiko Meijer (Onix architects)
Jacob de Baan, Lode Bruins, Sigrid Calon, Rick Gerner, Jolanda van Goor, Erik Griffioen, Arend Groosman, José Kranen, Ineke Otte, Isabel Quiroga, Paul Schrijen, Marc Vermeulen, and various others.
Jacob de Baan, Lode Bruins, Sigrid Calon, Rick Gerner, Jolanda van Goor, Erik Griffioen, Arend Groosman, José Kranen, Ineke Otte, Isabel Quiroga, Paul Schrijen, Marc Vermeulen, and various others.
Lieke van Dijk
Lieke van Dijk
Masterly - The Dutch in Milano
Masterly - The Dutch in Milano
Ilona Lénárd, Kas Oosterhuis
Ilona Lénárd, Kas Oosterhuis
Aleksandra Gaca. Image: Casalis Architextiles, Fabric ONDO
Aleksandra Gaca. Image: Casalis Architextiles, Fabric ONDO
Inge Bečka, Mik Bečka, Mariëtte Wolbert
Inge Bečka, Mik Bečka, Mariëtte Wolbert
Jules Vreeswijk
Jules Vreeswijk
Lambert Kamps
Lambert Kamps
Werner Neumann
Werner Neumann
Jasper Udink ten Cate
Jasper Udink ten Cate
Mireille Burger, Rudi Boiten
Mireille Burger, Rudi Boiten
Lumen Center, Felicerossi, Hafro Gruppo Geromin, Atelier Mendini, Quinze Milan, Claudio Milioto, Jan Puylaert, WET, Mariandrea Zambrano
Lumen Center, Felicerossi, Hafro Gruppo Geromin, Atelier Mendini, Quinze Milan, Claudio Milioto, Jan Puylaert, WET, Mariandrea Zambrano
Joppe Besseling, Lena Braun, Jing Cai Liu, Marcel Coufreur, Levi van Gelder, Luuk Klawer, Dorien Laan, Niene Laan, Jip van Leeuwenstein, Sanne Weekers
Joppe Besseling, Lena Braun, Jing Cai Liu, Marcel Coufreur, Levi van Gelder, Luuk Klawer, Dorien Laan, Niene Laan, Jip van Leeuwenstein, Sanne Weekers
Francesco Messori, Jochem Straatman
Francesco Messori, Jochem Straatman
Basten Leijh
Basten Leijh
Meike Fleskens (featured photo), Arnout Visser, Emanuela Corti & Ivan Parati (Caravan), Andrea Karina Burgueno & Stephanie Lukito (Transdiciplinary design, Parsons NYC)
Meike Fleskens (featured photo), Arnout Visser, Emanuela Corti & Ivan Parati (Caravan), Andrea Karina Burgueno & Stephanie Lukito (Transdiciplinary design, Parsons NYC)
Rik ten Velden (image), Klaas Kuiken, Jan Puylaert & Mariandrea Zambrano (WET), Jolanda van Goor, Silvano Bonetti & Alessandro Larocca (+K), Denis Santachiara (Cyrcus), Romain Gaillard, Fuori di Design
Rik ten Velden (image), Klaas Kuiken, Jan Puylaert & Mariandrea Zambrano (WET), Jolanda van Goor, Silvano Bonetti & Alessandro Larocca (+K), Denis Santachiara (Cyrcus), Romain Gaillard, Fuori di Design
Ilse Crawford, Thomas Widdershoven
Ilse Crawford, Thomas Widdershoven
Wilhelmina Huysman
Wilhelmina Huysman
Pieke Bergmans
Pieke Bergmans
Morgan Ruben
Morgan Ruben
Pepa van Asperen
Pepa van Asperen
Charl Smit
Charl Smit
Ward Wijnant
Ward Wijnant
Joost van Veldhuizen
Joost van Veldhuizen
Adrianus Kundert, Bastiaan de Nennie, Iwan Pol, Jeroen van de Gruiter, Sanne Schuurman, Simone Post, Studio Plott, Studio Truly Truly, Tijs Gilde
Adrianus Kundert, Bastiaan de Nennie, Iwan Pol, Jeroen van de Gruiter, Sanne Schuurman, Simone Post, Studio Plott, Studio Truly Truly, Tijs Gilde
Piet Hein Eek, Studio Truly Truly
Piet Hein Eek, Studio Truly Truly
Jesse Visser
Jesse Visser
Image: Mae Engelgeer. Others: Maarten Baas, David Derksen, Floris Hovers, Kranen/Gille, Michele de Lucci, Studio rENs, Roderick Vos, Alex de Witte, Floris Wubben
Image: Mae Engelgeer. Others: Maarten Baas, David Derksen, Floris Hovers, Kranen/Gille, Michele de Lucci, Studio rENs, Roderick Vos, Alex de Witte, Floris Wubben
Mart van Schijndel, Meike van Schijndel
Mart van Schijndel, Meike van Schijndel
Visual: Oussama Diab, Yaman Hendawi, Besher Alsmadi. Others: Liset Geerlings, Daniel de Bruin, Arlette Beerenfenger and 4th year students
Visual: Oussama Diab, Yaman Hendawi, Besher Alsmadi. Others: Liset Geerlings, Daniel de Bruin, Arlette Beerenfenger and 4th year students
Erik Boogerd
Erik Boogerd
Pieteke Korte, Bastiaan de Nennie, Carlo Lorenzetti, Daniel de Bruin, Edhv, Hongjie Yang, Martina Lasinger, Nel Verbeke, Studio Truly Truly, Tijmen Smeulders
Pieteke Korte, Bastiaan de Nennie, Carlo Lorenzetti, Daniel de Bruin, Edhv, Hongjie Yang, Martina Lasinger, Nel Verbeke, Studio Truly Truly, Tijmen Smeulders
Frederik Molenschot
Frederik Molenschot
Jaro Kose
Jaro Kose
Masterly - The Dutch in Milano
Masterly - The Dutch in Milano

Daniel van Dijck – Milan 2017

Daniel van Dijck

Chromatography: The Colour World of Scholten & Baijings – Milan 2017

Carole Baijings, Stefan Scholten

SoundSkins – Milan 2017

Studio Truly Truly

Roos Soetekouw – Milan 2017

Roos Soetekouw

EMBASSYliving – Milan 2017

Brian Steendijk

marcvermeulen.design – Milan 2017

Marc Vermeulen

Moooi – Milan 2017

Arihiro Miyake, Bertjan Pot, Edward van Vliet, Frank Tjepkema, Joost van Bleiswijk, Kit Miles, Lorenza Bozzoli, Maarten Baas, Marcel Wanders, Neal Peterson, Nichetto Studio, Noortje van Eekelen, Rick Tegelaar, Umut Yamac

Studio Piet Boon – Milan 2017

Piet Boon

Ineke Otte – Milan 2017

Ineke Otte

Studio Susanne de Graef – Milan 2017

Susanne de Graef

Linteloo – Milan 2017

Sebastian Herkner, Paola Navone, Roderick Vos, Jan des Bouvrie and Yabu Pushelberg

Arco – Milan 2017

Jorre van Ast

Design Academy Eindhoven – Milan 2017

Gali Blay, Francois Bonnot, Marie Caye, Vincent van Dijck, Pleun van Dijk, Jella van Eck, Clara Escalara, Govert Flint, Kim Hou, Alexandre Humbert, Eva Jaeger, Debora Janssens, Anastasia Kubrak, Orlando Lovell, Emma Lucek, Olle Lundin, Isabel Mager, Gabriel Maher, Victor Miklos, Floriane Misslin, Leo Orta, Guilia Soldati, Alice Twemlow, Vincent Thornhill, Alice Wong, Louisa Zahareas

New Material Award – Milan 2017

Interwoven, Diana Scherer

Envisions – Milan 2017

Aukje Fleur Janssen, Henriette Tilanus, Iwan Pol, Jeroen van de Gruiter, Robin Pleun Maas, Roel Deden, Roos Gomperts, Sanne Schuurman, Simone Post, Thomas Trum, VANTOT, Elvis Wesley

Baars & Bloemhoff – Milan 2017

Sabine Marcelis, David Derksen, RENS, Daphna Laurens, Klaas Kuiken, Paul Heijnen

Studio Formafantasma – Milan 2017

Andrea Trimarchi, Simone Farresin

LEFF amsterdam – Milan 2017

Piet Hein Eek

Dutch Invertuals – Milan 2017

Bram Vanderbeke, Carlo Lorenzetti, Edhv, Hongjie Yang, Kirtsie van Noort & Xandra van der Eijk, Koos Breen, Mila Chorbadzhieva, Philipp Weber, Sigve Knutson, Thomas Ballouhey, Léa Baert

Social label – Socio economics – Milan 2017

Petra Janssen (Studio Boot) and Simone Kramer (C-mone). Together with: Borre Akkersdijk (ByBorre), Piet Hein Eek, Kiki van Eijk, Dick van Hoff, Marc Mulders, Edward van Vliet, Edwin Vollebergh (Studio Boot), Roderick Vos, Haiko Meijer (Onix architects)

Design Language – Milan 2017

Jacob de Baan, Lode Bruins, Sigrid Calon, Rick Gerner, Jolanda van Goor, Erik Griffioen, Arend Groosman, José Kranen, Ineke Otte, Isabel Quiroga, Paul Schrijen, Marc Vermeulen, and various others.

LUNEdot – Milan 2017

Lieke van Dijk

Wolterinck for Verden – Milan 2017

Tristan Frencken – Milan 2017

Tristan Frencken

Masterly – The Dutch In Milano – Milan 2017

Masterly - The Dutch in Milano

House of Hermeta Holland – Milan 2017

Carina Riezebos, Marcel van der Sluijs

BYYU – Milan 2017

Ilona Lénárd, Kas Oosterhuis

Fabric of Life – Milan 2017

Aleksandra Gaca. Image: Casalis Architextiles, Fabric ONDO

Bečka – Wolbert – Bečka – Milan 2017

Inge Bečka, Mik Bečka, Mariëtte Wolbert

TOOtheZOO – Milan 2017

Jules Vreeswijk

Secrid x EE Exclusives – Milan 2017

Marianne van Sasse van Ysselt, René van Geer

Lambert Kamps – Milan 2017

Lambert Kamps

Werner Neumann – Milan 2017

Werner Neumann

Creative Chef – Milan 2017

Jasper Udink ten Cate

Studio Plott – Milan 2017

Mireille Burger, Rudi Boiten

studio IJM – Milan 2017

ECOPIXEL – Milan 2017

Lumen Center, Felicerossi, Hafro Gruppo Geromin, Atelier Mendini, Quinze Milan, Claudio Milioto, Jan Puylaert, WET, Mariandrea Zambrano

HKU Design – Milan 2017

Joppe Besseling, Lena Braun, Jing Cai Liu, Marcel Coufreur, Levi van Gelder, Luuk Klawer, Dorien Laan, Niene Laan, Jip van Leeuwenstein, Sanne Weekers

D/DOCK – Milan 2017

Francesco Messori, Jochem Straatman

Basten Leijh – Milan 2017

Basten Leijh

The Alternative – Milan 2016

Meike Fleskens (featured photo), Arnout Visser, Emanuela Corti & Ivan Parati (Caravan), Andrea Karina Burgueno & Stephanie Lukito (Transdiciplinary design, Parsons NYC)

Furnishers Market – Milan 2016

Rik ten Velden (image), Klaas Kuiken, Jan Puylaert & Mariandrea Zambrano (WET), Jolanda van Goor, Silvano Bonetti & Alessandro Larocca (+K), Denis Santachiara (Cyrcus), Romain Gaillard, Fuori di Design

Studio Michael Schoner – Milan 2016

Michael Schoner

Design Academy – Milan 2016

Ilse Crawford, Thomas Widdershoven

Quebella Art Jewelry – Milan 2016

Wilhelmina Huysman

Moooi – Milan 2016

Pieke Bergmans – Milan 2016

Pieke Bergmans

Morgan Ruben – Milan 2016

Morgan Ruben

KuóStudio – Milan 2016

Marc Vermeulen

Pepavana – Milan 2016

Pepa van Asperen

Fraai Werk – Milan 2016

Charl Smit

eli5e by Elise Luttik – Milan 2016

Elise Luttik

Studio Lizan Freijsen – Milan 2016

Lizan Freijsen

Studio Mieke Meijer & Studio Jeroen Wand – Milan 2016

Mieke Meijer, Jeroen Wand

Ward Wijnant – Milan 2016

Ward Wijnant

VanJoost – Milan 2016

Joost van Veldhuizen

Envisions – products in process – Milan 2016

Adrianus Kundert, Bastiaan de Nennie, Iwan Pol, Jeroen van de Gruiter, Sanne Schuurman, Simone Post, Studio Plott, Studio Truly Truly, Tijs Gilde

LEFF amsterdam – Milan 2016

Piet Hein Eek, Studio Truly Truly

Jesse Visser – Milan 2016

Jesse Visser

Frame presents What’s the Matter? – Milan 2016